Your shopping bag is empty.

Virtu Cugat

Exclusive Bags and Accessories

Privacy Policy


Data Protection Policy

Virtudes Cugat Ferrández, hereinafter VIRTUCUGAT.COM, informs you about your personal data protection policy. Through the web page of VIRTUCUGAT.COM does not collect any personal data without your knowledge, or will be assigned to third parties.

VIRTUCUGAT.COM reserves the right to modify this policy, previously informing him of the changes it is produce through this notice.

Collection of personal data

IIn accordance with the provisions of articles 5 and 6 of the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13 on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the volunteer their personal data through any form on this web page or e-mail message and accept your shipment, expressly authorizes to VIRTUCUGAT.COM to try and incorporate in a file on your property those data sent.

The collection and processing of personal data that you provide has as purpose, contact you to respond to your request, equally VIRTUCUGAT.COM may treat the data to send advertising and information by different means including electronic, about the company, its products and services, news, as well as documentation of diverse nature and by different means of commercial information of the company.

The data provided by you in the fields marked with * are mandatory in order to be able to fulfill the purposes outlined above. In another case VIRTUCUGAT.COM won't be able to accept and manage compliance with the established relationship.

You ensures that the data provided are true, accurate, complete and up-to-date, remain responsible for any damage or injury, direct or indirect, that may occur as a result of a breach of this obligation. In the event that the data provided they belong to a third party, you warrant that has reported to the third party of the aspects contained in this Policy and obtained your authorization to facilitate their data to VIRTUCUGAT.COM for the above purposes.

VIRTUCUGAT.COM undertakes to comply with its obligation to respect confidentiality of the data of a personal nature, and its duty to save them and take all the measures of a technical nature and organizational to ensure the security of personal data and to avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, given the state of the technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, all in accordance with Royal Decree 1720/2007.

Rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition

You have the right to access the information concerning you, correct it if erroneous, cancel or oppose its treatment via email info@virtucugat.com or written communication addressed to: VIRTUCUGAT.COM,  street Serrano Anguita, 34 - 03201 Elche (Alicante).

Sending of the Newsletter and similar communications

VIRTUCUGAT.COM used for these purposes both the data obtained through this website, such as other your own databases and sources accessible to the public, always taking into consideration the requirements of the current legal regulations.